ManuTech Xchange Programme

TIME PROGRAMME
11:00am - 11:25am

Remanufacturing and Sustainable Production in Industry 4.0 Era

Dr Shanshan Yang

Development Scientist

Advanced Remanufacturing and Technology Centre (ARTC), A*STAR

11:30am - 11:55am

-

Identifying Parts for Metal Printing

Mr Matthew Waterhouse

Chief Executive Officer

3D Metalforge Pte Ltd

12:00pm - 12:55pm
Tracking and Tracing - Delivering Quality Throughout the Supply Chain

Key Highlight: 

5 Speakers

Mr Gennady Volchek

Founder & CEO

shping™ Pty Ltd / shping™ Singapore Pte Ltd

Mr Alfred Au

Regional Director, Business Development (Asia Pacific)

VIPColor Technologies Pte Ltd

Mr Ivan Lee

Manager, Business Solutions 

GS1 Singapore Limited

Mr Danny Lim

Director of Sales, Asia Pacific

Loftware Asia Pacific Pte Ltd

Mr  Keith Lim

Business Development Manager, DCS Sales

Sato Asia Pacific Pte Ltd

1:00pm - 1:25pm

-

WIN System (Smart Monitoring)

Mr Michael Teo

Business Development Manager

WERMA Signaltechnik Gmbh + Co. Kg

1:30pm - 1:55pm

-

Ultra-thin Fluorinated Functional Coatings for Electric Applications

Dr Rama Varma Rajagopal

Application Engineer

3M Technologies (S) Pte Ltd

2:00pm - 2:25pm

-

Achieving Industry 4.0 with Manufacturing Execution System (MES)
– Steps towards Smart Factory

Mr Sascha Graef

Managing Director

MPDV Asia Pte Ltd

2:30pm - 2:55pm

-

Generative CAD

Dr Chen LuJie

Consultant

JM Vistec System Pte Ltd

3:00pm - 3:25pm

-

Cyber Security and Critical Info Infra-structure Protection: Are We Seeing the Complete Picture Yet?

Mr Ken Soh

Chief Executive Officer

Athena Dynamics Pte Ltd

3:30pm - 3:55pm

-

Sustainable Green Manufacturing & Emerging Technology

Mr Thomas Yeo

Head, Strategic Planning & Business Development

LHT Holdings Limited

4:00pm - 4:25pm

-

Collection, Delivery & Management System (CDMS) – A Plug & Play and Cost Effective Solution for Your Daily Goods and Service Delivery

Mr Wei He

Principal Research Engineer

Singapore Institute of Manufacturing Technology (SIMTECH), A*STAR

4:30pm - 4:55pm

-

How Resilient Is Your Company In This Economic Downturn?

Mr Winston Kum

Senior Manager

SME Centre@SMF

TIME PROGRAMME

11:00am - 11:25am

-

Industry 4.0 & Artificial Intelligence – Reality or Fantasy?

Mr Mike James

Chairman & CTO

ATS Global B.V

11:30am - 11:55am

Using Data to Sweat Your Asset (Powerful Tools for Productivity Maintenance)

Mr Ming Dong

Technical Training Specialist

BizIT Systems and Solutions Pte Ltd

12:00pm - 12:55pm

Achieving End-to-end Product Traceability with Global System & Standards

Key Highlight: 

Panel  Discussion

Mr Gennady Volchek

Founder & CEO

shping™ Pty Ltd / shping™ Singapore Pte Ltd

Mr Alfred Au

Regional Director, Business Development (Asia Pacific)

VIPColor Technologies Pte Ltd

Mr Ivan Lee

Manager, Business Solutions (Panel Discussion Moderator)

GS1 Singapore Limited

Mr Danny Lim

Director of Sales, Asia Pacific

Loftware Asia Pacific Pte Ltd

Mr Keith Lim

Business Development Manager, DCS Sales

Sato Asia Pacific Pte Ltd

1:00pm - 1:25pm

Future of Remanufacturing: Sustainable Plastics from Medical Waste Recycling (MWR)

Mr Daniel Chang

Chief Technical Officer

Wah Lee Tech (Singapore) Pte Ltd

President

Gshine Welltech Corp

1:30pm - 1:55pm

-

Addressing the System Level Challenges of IoT

Mr Thilak Ramanna

Head, Field Engineering, APAC

Wind River - a TME partner

2:00pm - 4:25pm

“Supply Chain Dialogue – Challenges in Innovation Adoption”

Key Highlight: 

Panel Discussion

Mr Paul Lim

Founder/President (Moderator)

Supply Chain Asia

Dr Koh Niak Wu

Founder + CEO

Cosmiqo International

Mr Chee Kin Lin

Principal Consultant

EZ Solutions

Mr Luca Satini

Director Sales Asia

Montratec GmbH

4:30pm - 4:55pm

-

Telebot – A Multipurpose Telepresence Robot with Environment Awareness and Cloud Intelligence 

Mr Li Yinbei

Senior Manager

Ngee Ann Polytechnic

TIME PROGRAMME

11:00am - 11:25am

-

Engineering in Recycled Wood Plastic Composite Collaboration Project

Mr Teri Teo

Project Consultant

LHT Holdings Limited

11:30am - 11:55am -

wfMOBILETM- Mobile Workflow Apps for SME

Dr Justin Lim KM

Deputy Director

Singapore Institute of Manufacturing Technology (SIMTech), A*STAR

12:00pm - 12:25pm

-

Solution Ready Platforms for Smart Factory and IoT Applications

Mr Allen Liu

Key Account Manager, Industrial IoT

Advantech Co. Singapore Pte Ltd

12:30pm - 12:55pm

-

CO2 Technology for Lean and Green Manufacturing

Mr David Jackson

Partner

Hitachi High-Technologies (Singapore) Pte Ltd

1:00pm - 1:25pm

-

Hiwin LM and DDM Serials

Mr Gordon Chai

Deputy Sales Manager

Hiwin Singapore Pte Ltd

1:30pm - 1:55pm

Maximising a Business' Most Valuable Asset - Your Intangible Assets

Mr Tan Shau En

Chief Financial Officer / Assistant Chief Executive (Commercialisation)

Intellectual Property Office of Singapore

Executive Director

IP ValueLab Pte Ltd

2:00pm - 2:25pm

-

Role of Governments in Industrial Internet of Things (IIoT) in Asia

Mr Tahir Padiath

Business Development Manager

Frost & Sullivan

2:30pm - 2:55pm

-

Extracting Value from IoT in Manufacturing - Predictive Maintenance Case Studies

Mr Salmon Sim

Partner

Hitachi Asia Ltd

3:00pm - 3:25pm

-

Manufacturing Enterprise Solutions Association – It’s Complicated – Making it Simple!

Mr Brandon Lee

APAC Chairman

Manufacturing Enterprise Solutions Association (MESA) International

3:30pm - 3:55pm

-

Combining Robotics and RFID for Industry 4.0

Mr Edward Lu

Sales Director

Invengo Technology Pte Ltd

Online registration is now available.